Menu >

Enquiry form to search personal information

Select your report option, then complete the form below.

*All fields marked with an asterix are compulsory to complete the search

Search Details

(dd/mm/yyyy i.e. Day/Month/Year)
*ID Type:
*ID Number: Driver Licence numbers must be 8 characters long
*Licence Version: *(5B on Drivers Licence eg 002)
*Current Address:

PRIVACY STATEMENT

  • By completing this Enquiry Form you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Personal Information includes any information that identifies you, that you provide, or have provided, to us or authorise us to collect at any time (including default information and updated information). This enquiry will be retained on our system noted as a Self Check. This Privacy Statement does not limit our rights and obligations under the Privacy Act 1993.
  • We may use the services of, or provide services to, illion (New Zealand) Limited (and any other credit reporter and/or debt collection agency), Tenancy Information New Zealand Limited) (TINZ) and TINZís related companies (together Authorised Agencies). We may collect Personal Information from, and disclose Personal Information to, Authorised Agencies for any of the purposes described in this Privacy Statement and we may authorise Authorised Agencies to hold, use and disclose Personal Information for the purpose of providing their (or other Authorised Agenciesí) services to us and to other clients. You agree that, subject to applicable laws, Authorised Agencies may use Personal Information to provide marketing services to their clients and Authorised Agencies and their clients may communicate with you (including by electronic means) about services and offers that they think may be of interest to you.
  • You have the right to access and request correction of your Personal Information by contacting us at info@tinz.nz

I confirm that all of the information I have provided to you is accurate, complete and not misleading and I have read, understood and agree to the Privacy Statement set out above.      

Processing, please wait...